Teretre Cabins Nimbin, Nimbin

Accommodation · Nimbin

Teretre Cabins Nimbin

About Teretre Cabins Nimbin

Teretre Cabins Nimbin is a accommodation venue in Nimbin, New South Wales.

Set amongst 33 acres of picturesque natural bushland, Teretre Cabins Nimbin offers free WiFi. Guests can enjoy the tranquil surrounds from their private terrace.

All chalets feature BBQ facilities and free on-site parking. Nimbin Teretre Cabins is within 10 minutes™ walk of local shops and restaurants.

It is 10 minutes™ walk from Nimbin Mueseum and 20 minutes™ walk from Djanbung Gardens. Lismore Airport is 40 minutes™ drive away.

All chalets offer a fully equipped kitchen with an oven and a microwave. The lounge area offers a flat-screen TV and a DVD player.

There is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a shower.

Good to know

  • Type: Accommodation
  • Area: Nimbin, New South Wales

Frequently asked questions

Where is Teretre Cabins Nimbin?

Teretre Cabins Nimbin is located at 5 High Street, Nimbin, New South Wales, Australia.

What type of place is Teretre Cabins Nimbin?

Teretre Cabins Nimbin is a accommodation venue in Nimbin, New South Wales.

Find more accommodation in Nimbin or browse the Nimbin local guide.

Address
5 High Street, Nimbin, New South Wales, Australia

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →