Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park, Stanley

Accommodation · Stanley

Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park

About Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park

Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park is a accommodation venue in Stanley, Tasmania.

It offers casual cabins with kitchenettes, making it a convenient choice for travelers seeking self-contained accommodation. The park also features a BBQ area and playground, providing additional amenities for guests to enjoy during their stay.

The accommodation options at Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park are diverse. They offer clean and comfortable 1 or 2 bedroom fully self-contained cabins at a reasonable price.

Additionally, the park provides powered and unpowered camping sites, Waterfront villas (some with spas), cabins, and a backpacker hostel. This variety ensures that guests can find the type of accommodation that suits their needs and preferences.

One of the standout features of Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park is its Waterfront location. Guests can enjoy beautiful views over the bay from certain cabins, such as the Waterfront Deluxe Cabin.

This adds to the appeal and charm of the park, creating a serene and picturesque setting for guests to relax and unwind. In terms of amenities, Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park offers shared laundry facilities, ensuring that guests have access to convenient laundry services during their stay.

The park also has a garden and barbecue facilities, providing opportunities for outdoor activities and gatherings. Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park is a suitable accommodation choice for travelers looking for a relaxed and comfortable stay in Stanley, Tasmania.

With its range of accommodation options, beachfront location, and additional amenities, it caters to the needs of various guests, whether they are seeking self-contained cabins or camping sites.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park?

Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park is located at 23A Wharf Road, Stanley, Tasmania, Australia.

What type of place is Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park?

Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park is a accommodation venue in Stanley, Tasmania.

How can I contact Stanley Cabin and Tourist Park?

You can email [email protected].

Find more accommodation in Stanley or browse the Stanley local guide.

Address
23A Wharf Road, Stanley, Tasmania, Australia

Email
[email protected]

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →