Shearwaters Apartment, Ocean Views, Penneshaw

Accommodation · Penneshaw

Shearwaters Apartment, Ocean Views

About Shearwaters Apartment, Ocean Views

Shearwaters Apartment, Ocean Views is a accommodation venue in Penneshaw, South Australia.

The apartment features 4 bedrooms and a bathroom with a bath, providing comfortable accommodation for guests. It is equipped with a kitchen that includes a dishwasher and oven, allowing guests to prepare their own meals.

The apartment offers free parking for guests and features a sunbathing terrace and sundeck, providing opportunities to relax and enjoy the surroundings. Additionally, there is a barbecue area available for guests to use.

The apartment also provides a balcony for guests to enjoy the views. Shearwaters Apartment, Ocean Views is situated in close proximity to various attractions, including the Kangaroo Island Marine Adventures, which is located 28 km away.

The apartment is surrounded by views of the sea, providing a serene and picturesque setting.

Good to know

  • Type: Accommodation
  • Area: Penneshaw, South Australia

Frequently asked questions

Where is Shearwaters Apartment, Ocean Views?

Shearwaters Apartment, Ocean Views is located at 32 Howard Drive Unit 3, Penneshaw, South Australia, Australia.

What type of place is Shearwaters Apartment, Ocean Views?

Shearwaters Apartment, Ocean Views is a accommodation venue in Penneshaw, South Australia.

Find more accommodation in Penneshaw or browse the Penneshaw local guide.

Address
32 Howard Drive Unit 3, Penneshaw, South Australia, Australia

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →