Pippi Beach, Yamba

Things to Do · Yamba

Pippi Beach

About Pippi Beach

Pippi Beach is a things to do venue in Yamba, New South Wales.

Despite the decline in shellfish population, the beach remains a Yamba institution. It is known for its turquoise charm on hot summer days with north or west winds.

The beach is patrolled during the season and offers picnic tables, parking, and toilet facilities. At Pippi Beach Yamba, visitors can enjoy swimming, surfing, sunbathing, and beach walks.

The beach’s turquoise charm attracts many people for a refreshing dip in the ocean. Towards Flat Rock, the southern part of Pippi Beach is a leash-free area for dogs, making it a popular spot for morning walks among Yamba residents.

For the best experience of Pippi Beach Yamba’s turquoise charm, it is recommended to visit during hot summer days with north or west winds. The beach is patrolled during the season, making it ideal for swimming and surfing.

Pippi Beach Yamba is easily accessible by car and offers parking facilities. It is a beach that can be enjoyed by people of all ages.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Pippi Beach?

Pippi Beach is located at Pippi Beach, Yamba NSW 2464, Yamba, New South Wales, Australia.

What type of place is Pippi Beach?

Pippi Beach is a things to do venue in Yamba, New South Wales.

How can I contact Pippi Beach?

You can call (02) 6643 0800, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more things to do in Yamba or browse the Yamba local guide.

Address
Pippi Beach, Yamba NSW 2464, Yamba, New South Wales, Australia

Phone
(02) 6643 0800

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Things to Do

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →