Ovolo Woolloomooloo, Woolloomooloo

Accommodation · Woolloomooloo

Ovolo Woolloomooloo

About Ovolo Woolloomooloo

Ovolo Woolloomooloo is a accommodation venue in Woolloomooloo, New South Wales.

The hotel is housed in a heritage building on the wharf, offering guests stunning views of Sydney Harbour. The rooms and suites at Ovolo Woolloomooloo are sleek and stylish, providing a comfortable and luxurious stay for guests.

The hotel features a range of amenities, including an indoor pool and a gym, allowing guests to relax and stay active during their stay. One notable feature of Ovolo Woolloomooloo is its unique historic fittings, which add to the charm and character of the hotel.

The accommodations at the hotel offer Google Chromecast, allowing guests to easily stream their favorite content. The hotel also provides free breakfast for guests, ensuring a convenient and enjoyable start to the day.

Guests of Ovolo Woolloomooloo have praised the helpful and friendly staff, who provide excellent service throughout their stay. The hotel’s location is highly rated, with a convenient proximity to attractions such as the Art Gallery of New South Wales and the Royal Botanical Gardens.

The Sydney Opera House is also within Walking distance, making it a convenient choice for those looking to explore the city.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ovolo Woolloomooloo?

Ovolo Woolloomooloo is located at 6 Cowper Wharf RoadWay, Woolloomooloo, Woolloomooloo, New South Wales, Australia.

What type of place is Ovolo Woolloomooloo?

Ovolo Woolloomooloo is a accommodation venue in Woolloomooloo, New South Wales.

How can I contact Ovolo Woolloomooloo?

You can call 61293319000, or email [email protected].

Find more accommodation in Woolloomooloo or browse the Woolloomooloo local guide.

Address
6 Cowper Wharf RoadWay, Woolloomooloo, Woolloomooloo, New South Wales, Australia

Phone
61293319000

Email
[email protected]

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →