Overlander Hotel Motel, Shepparton

Accommodation · Shepparton

Overlander Hotel Motel

About Overlander Hotel Motel

Overlander Hotel Motel is a accommodation venue in Shepparton, Victoria.

The hotel offers basic quarters with ground floor rooms. It features an outdoor pool, which is a great place to relax and unwind.

The hotel also has a restaurant and a sports bar, which is a great place to catch up with friends and enjoy a drink after work. The restaurant is a family bistro with an indoor playground to keep the kids entertained.

The hotel is conveniently located just a 3-minute drive from Shepparton city center. It is situated in the heart of the Goulburn Valley, making it a great base for exploring the surrounding area.

It is suitable for travelers on a budget who are looking for a comfortable place to stay.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Overlander Hotel Motel?

Overlander Hotel Motel is located at 97 Benalla Road, Shepparton, Victoria, Australia.

What type of place is Overlander Hotel Motel?

Overlander Hotel Motel is a accommodation venue in Shepparton, Victoria.

How can I contact Overlander Hotel Motel?

You can call 61358215622, or email [email protected].

Find more accommodation in Shepparton or browse the Shepparton local guide.

Address
97 Benalla Road, Shepparton, Victoria, Australia

Phone
61358215622

Email
[email protected]

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →