Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island, Alonnah

Accommodation · Alonnah

Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island

About Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island

Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island is a accommodation venue in Alonnah, Tasmania.

The cottage offers a comfortable and spacious living area, dining space, and a fully equipped kitchen, providing guests with the convenience of cooking their own meals. The living area overlooks the channel and Satellite Island, offering beautiful views, and includes a balcony with seating and a BBQ for guests to enjoy outdoor dining and relaxation.

The cottage features two bedrooms, with the master bedroom equipped with a queen-sized bed. The accommodation is air-conditioned, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests.

Additionally, Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island has a garden, providing a peaceful and serene environment for guests to unwind. One of the highlights of Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island is its proximity to the beach, with the stunning ocean views of the d’Entrecasteaux Channel just 400 meters away.

This makes it an ideal choice for those seeking a beachside getaway. Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island offers a cozy and well-equipped retreat for travelers visiting Alonnah, Tasmania.

With its spacious living area, fully equipped kitchen, balcony with beautiful views, and convenient location near the beach, it provides a comfortable and enjoyable stay for guests.

Good to know

  • Type: Accommodation
  • Area: Alonnah, Tasmania

Frequently asked questions

Where is Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island?

Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island is located at 49 Harvey Road, Alonnah, Tasmania, Australia.

What type of place is Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island?

Omaroo Cottage Bruny Island is a accommodation venue in Alonnah, Tasmania.

Find more accommodation in Alonnah or browse the Alonnah local guide.

Address
49 Harvey Road, Alonnah, Tasmania, Australia

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →