Northam Silo Art, Northam

Things to Do · Northam

Northam Silo Art

About Northam Silo Art

Northam Silo Art is a things to do venue in Northam, Western Australia.

The silos were painted each at a height of 35 metres (an area of roughly 5500 square feet) over 16 days and using around 740 litres of paint, creating Australia’s first silo mural. The project was completed In March 2015 as part of FORM’s PUBLIC festival of art and ideas.

Good to know

  • Type: Things to Do
  • Area: Northam, Western Australia
  • Website: visit ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Northam Silo Art?

Northam Silo Art is located at Northham-Toodyay Road, Northam, Western Australia, Australia.

What type of place is Northam Silo Art?

Northam Silo Art is a things to do venue in Northam, Western Australia.

How can I contact Northam Silo Art?

You can visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more things to do in Northam or browse the Northam local guide.

Address
Northham-Toodyay Road, Northam, Western Australia, Australia

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Things to Do

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →