Ningana Heritage Houses, Mudgee

Accommodation · Mudgee

Ningana Heritage Houses

About Ningana Heritage Houses

Ningana Heritage Houses is a accommodation venue in Mudgee, New South Wales.

The houses are housed in a heritage building that dates back to 1879. The location is convenient, as it is less than a 3-minute walk to local shops, restaurants, pubs, and wine bars.

The townhouses are beautifully appointed and feature three bedrooms, a lounge, a dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen, including a stovetop, microwave, and refrigerator. All properties are air-conditioned with reverse cycle air conditioning.

Ningana Heritage Houses is an excellent choice for travelers who want to stay in a comfortable and convenient location in Mudgee. The houses are suitable for families or groups of friends who want to explore the area and enjoy the local shops, restaurants, and bars.

Good to know

  • Type: Accommodation
  • Area: Mudgee, New South Wales

Frequently asked questions

Where is Ningana Heritage Houses?

Ningana Heritage Houses is located at 76 Mortimer Street, Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia.

What type of place is Ningana Heritage Houses?

Ningana Heritage Houses is a accommodation venue in Mudgee, New South Wales.

Find more accommodation in Mudgee or browse the Mudgee local guide.

Address
76 Mortimer Street, Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →