Mundaring Weir Hotel, Mundaring

Accommodation · Mundaring

Mundaring Weir Hotel

About Mundaring Weir Hotel

Mundaring Weir Hotel is a accommodation venue in Mundaring, Western Australia.

Situated in the gardens, they provide unique views of the forest valleys, swimming pool and adjacent patio. Each charming self-contained unit has a modern bathroom, open fireplace, fridge, TV, radio and comfortable furniture.

Relax on your own private verandah, before a dip in the pool or a walk in the forest. The excellent accommodation, reception and catering facilities at the hotel make it the ideal venue for seminars, functions, weddings and other special occasions.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mundaring Weir Hotel?

Mundaring Weir Hotel is located at Mundaring Weir Road, Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia.

What type of place is Mundaring Weir Hotel?

Mundaring Weir Hotel is a accommodation venue in Mundaring, Western Australia.

How can I contact Mundaring Weir Hotel?

You can call (08) 9295 1106, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more accommodation in Mundaring or browse the Mundaring local guide.

Address
Mundaring Weir Road, Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia

Phone
(08) 9295 1106

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →