Junee Tourist Park, Junee

Accommodation · Junee

Junee Tourist Park

About Junee Tourist Park

Junee Tourist Park is a accommodation venue in Junee, New South Wales.

The park offers a range of accommodations, including 2-bedroom self-contained cabins that come in both budget and deluxe options. The cabins provide a comfortable and convenient stay for guests.

The park features modern amenities, including laundry facilities and a camp kitchen. These amenities ensure that guests have access to necessary facilities during their stay.

Additionally, the park offers large powered and non-powered sites for camping. This provides flexibility for guests who prefer to bring their own camping equipment.

The accommodations at Junee Tourist Park are well-equipped and designed to provide a comfortable experience. The rooms feature premium bedding, ensuring a good night’s sleep for guests.

Kitchenettes are available in the accommodations, equipped with microWaves for added convenience. Guests at Junee Tourist Park can enjoy various amenities during their stay.

The park offers a pool, providing a refreshing option for guests to relax and cool off. Free parking is available on-site, allowing guests to easily access their accommodations.

Laundry service is also provided, ensuring that guests have the convenience of clean clothes during their stay. Junee Tourist Park offers a range of accommodations and amenities to cater to the needs of guests.

Whether staying in one of the cabins or camping on-site, guests can enjoy a comfortable and convenient experience at Junee Tourist Park in Junee, New South Wales.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Junee Tourist Park?

Junee Tourist Park is located at 2 Sunnyside Road Junee, Junee, New South Wales, Australia.

What type of place is Junee Tourist Park?

Junee Tourist Park is a accommodation venue in Junee, New South Wales.

How can I contact Junee Tourist Park?

You can email [email protected].

Find more accommodation in Junee or browse the Junee local guide.

Address
2 Sunnyside Road Junee, Junee, New South Wales, Australia

Email
[email protected]

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →