InterContinental Wellington, an IHG Hotel, Wellington Central

Accommodation · Wellington Central

InterContinental Wellington, an IHG Hotel

About InterContinental Wellington, an IHG Hotel

InterContinental Wellington, an IHG Hotel is a accommodation venue in Wellington Central, North Island.

It is conveniently located near the city’s business and shopping district, as well as the waterfront and harbor. The hotel offers plush rooms with city and harbor views, providing guests with a luxurious and comfortable stay.

Some rooms also include access to the exclusive club lounge. Guests can enjoy a variety of dining options at InterContinental Wellington, including the hotel restaurant, Two Grey Café, Bar & Eatery, and the Lobby Lounge.

The hotel also features a fitness center and an indoor heated pool, as well as the Emerge Health Club, which offers spa treatments and massages. With its excellent location, elegant guest rooms, and range of amenities, InterContinental Wellington is an ideal choice for both business and leisure travelers.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is InterContinental Wellington, an IHG Hotel?

InterContinental Wellington, an IHG Hotel is located at 2 Grey Street, Wellington Central, Wellington 6011, Wellington Central, North Island, New Zealand.

What type of place is InterContinental Wellington, an IHG Hotel?

InterContinental Wellington, an IHG Hotel is a accommodation venue in Wellington Central, North Island.

How can I contact InterContinental Wellington, an IHG Hotel?

You can call +64 4 472 2722, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more accommodation in Wellington Central or browse the Wellington Central local guide.

Address
2 Grey Street, Wellington Central, Wellington 6011, Wellington Central, North Island, New Zealand

Phone
+64 4 472 2722

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →