Hilltop Takeaways, Hillsborough

Food & Drink · Hillsborough

Hilltop Takeaways

About Hilltop Takeaways

Hilltop Takeaways is a food & drink venue in Hillsborough, North Island.

The restaurant is situated in a residential area, which makes it a great place to grab a quick bite if you’re in the neighbourhood. Hilltop Takeaways is easily accessible by car, and street parking is available.

The restaurant is open seven days a week, with varying hours throughout the week. On Monday and Sunday, Hilltop Takeaways is open from 12 PM to 8:30 PM.

From Tuesday to Saturday, it opens from 11 AM to 8:30 PM. Food and Service Hilltop Takeaways is a great spot for a quick meal or for takeaway.

The restaurant specialises in fast food, with a focus on burgers and fries. They also offer a range of other fast food favourites, including hot dogs, nachos, chicken bites and more.

Despite being a fast food restaurant, Hilltop Takeaways is known for providing high-quality meals. They use fresh ingredients to prepare their food, which makes the taste of their dishes stand out.

The restaurant also offers vegetarian options for customers who do not consume meat. Ambience Hilltop Takeaways has a casual and relaxed ambience.

The restaurant has a small seating area with tables and chairs, making it a great spot to hang out and enjoy your meal. The decor is simple yet stylish, with modern lighting and vibrant colours that add to the pleasant atmosphere.

Conclusion Overall, Hilltop Takeaways is a great spot to indulge in fast food that doesn’t compromise on quality. The restaurant’s convenient location, relaxed ambience and high-quality food make it a top choice for people living in the Hillsborough area.

If you’re in the mood for quick and delicious fast food, Hilltop Takeaways should be at the top of your list.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hilltop Takeaways?

Hilltop Takeaways is located at 92 Frederick St, Hillsborough, North Island, New Zealand.

What type of place is Hilltop Takeaways?

Hilltop Takeaways is a food & drink venue in Hillsborough, North Island.

How can I contact Hilltop Takeaways?

You can call +64 9 625 9018, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Hillsborough or browse the Hillsborough local guide.

Address
92 Frederick St, Hillsborough, North Island, New Zealand

Phone
+64 9 625 9018

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →