Herbert Valley Motel, Ingham

Accommodation · Ingham

Herbert Valley Motel

About Herbert Valley Motel

Herbert Valley Motel is a accommodation venue in Ingham, Queensland.

It offers excellent service and has friendly staff. The motel is conveniently situated near the TYTO Wetlands Visitor Centre, which is a 4-minute Walk aWay, and the TYTO Regional Art Gallery, which is a 9-minute Walk aWay.

Key features of the Herbert Valley Motel include amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Guests can also enjoy free self-parking onsite.

The motel is located approximately 1.3 km from the center of Ingham, making it suitable for a countryside getaWay. The Herbert Valley Motel offers comfortable and convenient accommodation in Ingham, with a range of amenities and a favorable location near local attractions.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Herbert Valley Motel?

Herbert Valley Motel is located at 37 Townsville Road, Ingham, Queensland, Australia.

What type of place is Herbert Valley Motel?

Herbert Valley Motel is a accommodation venue in Ingham, Queensland.

How can I contact Herbert Valley Motel?

You can call 747761777, or email [email protected].

Find more accommodation in Ingham or browse the Ingham local guide.

Address
37 Townsville Road, Ingham, Queensland, Australia

Phone
747761777

Email
[email protected]

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →