Greenleigh Cooma Motel, Cooma

Accommodation · Cooma

Greenleigh Cooma Motel

About Greenleigh Cooma Motel

Greenleigh Cooma Motel is a accommodation venue in Cooma, New South Wales.

The motel is situated in a convenient location, only a 5-minute drive from Cooma Court House and a 10-minute walk from Raglan Art Gallery and Cultural Centre, a popular tourist attraction. The motel is also a 5-minute walk away from Centennial Park.

Greenleigh Cooma Motel offers a garden and amenities such as free Wi-Fi, free parking, and air-conditioned rooms. The motel has a total of 30 rooms, each equipped with a flat-screen TV, a refrigerator, and an electric kettle.

The motel is located near several restaurants, including KFC, Subway, and McDonald’s, which are within walking distance. The Kosciuszko National Park is also nearby.

Good to know

  • Type: Accommodation
  • Area: Cooma, New South Wales

Frequently asked questions

Where is Greenleigh Cooma Motel?

Greenleigh Cooma Motel is located at 192 Sharp Street, Cooma, New South Wales, Australia.

What type of place is Greenleigh Cooma Motel?

Greenleigh Cooma Motel is a accommodation venue in Cooma, New South Wales.

Find more accommodation in Cooma or browse the Cooma local guide.

Address
192 Sharp Street, Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →