Commune Cafe, Burleigh Heads

Food & Drink · Burleigh Heads

Commune Cafe

Photos

About Commune Cafe

Commune Cafe is a food & drink venue in Burleigh Heads, .

It is a destination cafe that is popular among both locals and tourists. The cafe is known for its organic food and coffee, and it is a must-visit for lovers of healthy and delicious cuisine.

Commune Cafe is a great place to enjoy breakfast or lunch with friends or family, or to grab a quick coffee on the go. The cafe is located a short walk from the bustling James St scene of Burleigh, making it a convenient stop for those exploring the area.

Commune Cafe is a cozy and welcoming space with a laid-back atmosphere, perfect for relaxing and enjoying a meal or drink. The cafe features indoor and outdoor seating, with plenty of natural light and greenery to create a relaxing and inviting ambiance.

The menu at Commune Cafe features a range of healthy and organic breakfast and lunch dishes, with a focus on fresh and locally sourced ingredients. The kitchen serves up some terrific economical breakfast and lunch dishes with a healthy and organic touch, putting delicious food and cheerful service first.

The cafe is also known for its great Campos coffee, which is a popular choice among customers.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Commune Cafe?

Commune Cafe is located at 1844 Gold Coast Hwy, Burleigh Heads, Australia.

What type of place is Commune Cafe?

Commune Cafe is a food & drink venue in Burleigh Heads.

How can I contact Commune Cafe?

You can call +61 7 5520 3377, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Burleigh Heads or browse the Burleigh Heads local guide.

Address
1844 Gold Coast Hwy, Burleigh Heads, Australia

Phone
+61 7 5520 3377

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →