Comfort Inn Kauri Court, West End

Accommodation · West End

Comfort Inn Kauri Court

About Comfort Inn Kauri Court

Comfort Inn Kauri Court is a accommodation venue in West End, North Island.

The hotel offers 16 inviting rooms, ranging from executive studios to spa suites to one, two, and three-bedroom self-contained apartments. The rooms are super warm and comfortable, providing a definite home away from home.

The hotel is a 10-minute walk from Palmerston North town centre and 6 km from Palmerston North International Airport. The hotel offers unpretentious units with kitchenettes, making it an ideal choice for travelers who prefer to cook their meals.

The hotel also provides free parking for its guests. Comfort Inn Kauri Court features a well-equipped business centre, making it an excellent choice for business travelers.

The hotel amenities include room service, laundry facilities, and wireless access. The hotel’s location is convenient for travelers who want to explore Palmerston North, and its amenities make it an excellent choice for both leisure and business travelers.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Comfort Inn Kauri Court?

Comfort Inn Kauri Court is located at 248 Fitzherbert Avenue, West End, Palmerston North 4410, West End, North Island, New Zealand.

What type of place is Comfort Inn Kauri Court?

Comfort Inn Kauri Court is a accommodation venue in West End, North Island.

How can I contact Comfort Inn Kauri Court?

You can call +64 6 356 6040, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more accommodation in West End or browse the West End local guide.

Address
248 Fitzherbert Avenue, West End, Palmerston North 4410, West End, North Island, New Zealand

Phone
+64 6 356 6040

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →