COAST Lighthouse Beach, Port Macquarie

Food & Drink · Port Macquarie

COAST Lighthouse Beach

Photos

About COAST Lighthouse Beach

COAST Lighthouse Beach is a food & drink venue in Port Macquarie, .

The cafe is known for its beautiful location and great atmosphere. The venue offers a variety of dishes, including perfectly cooked bacon rolls, bacon and egg rolls, egg rolls, and croissants.

Visitors can also enjoy a wide range of drinks, including tea, coffee, and juices. The cafe is open daily from 6:30 am, and visitors can contact them at 0432 588 838.

The cafe is part of the Lighthouse Beach Holiday Village, which offers bungalows and chalets with a TV, dining area, toaster, and tea and coffee maker. Some of the bungalows and chalets also have a private patio.

The cafe is a great place to relax and enjoy a meal after a day at the beach. Visitors can sit quietly and watch the whales and dolphins play or bring the whole family to enjoy the beautiful location.

The cafe is known for its great food, coffee, and juices, and visitors can enjoy a beautiful view of the beach while they eat. The venue is a great place to enjoy a meal or a drink while taking in the beautiful surroundings of Lighthouse Beach.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is COAST Lighthouse Beach?

COAST Lighthouse Beach is located at 4 Matthew Flinders Dr, Port Macquarie, Australia.

What type of place is COAST Lighthouse Beach?

COAST Lighthouse Beach is a food & drink venue in Port Macquarie.

How can I contact COAST Lighthouse Beach?

You can call +61 432 588 838, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Port Macquarie or browse the Port Macquarie local guide.

Address
4 Matthew Flinders Dr, Port Macquarie, Australia

Phone
+61 432 588 838

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →