Centenary Gardens, Bunbury

Things to Do · Bunbury

Centenary Gardens

About Centenary Gardens

Centenary Gardens is a things to do venue in Bunbury, Western Australia.

The gardens feature well-kept lawns, stunning floral displays, and magnificent trees that provide shade. One of the highlights is a striking stone sculpture and water feature that promotes water conservation.

As you explore the gardens, you’ll also come across Bunbury’s first public well, which has a fascinating history. Centenary Gardens is an ideal place to relax and rejuvenate while exploring the coastal town of Bunbury.

It can be visited in any season, with different attractions depending on the time of year. The gardens are easily accessible by car, bus, or on foot, with parking available at a nearby council car park.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Centenary Gardens?

Centenary Gardens is located at Corner of Princep and Wittenoom Streets, Bunbury WA 6230, Bunbury, Western Australia, Australia.

What type of place is Centenary Gardens?

Centenary Gardens is a things to do venue in Bunbury, Western Australia.

How can I contact Centenary Gardens?

You can call 1800 286 287, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more things to do in Bunbury or browse the Bunbury local guide.

Address
Corner of Princep and Wittenoom Streets, Bunbury WA 6230, Bunbury, Western Australia, Australia

Phone
1800 286 287

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Things to Do

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →