Cafe Corretto, Carlton

Food & Drink · Carlton

Cafe Corretto

Photos

About Cafe Corretto

Cafe Corretto is a food & drink venue in Carlton, .

The restaurant is known for its Italian cuisine, including pizza, pasta, and steaks. The venue is located at 225-227 Lygon St, Carlton Victoria, and is open from Tuesday to Sunday.

The restaurant has a casual and welcoming atmosphere, with a bright and colorful interior. The decor is simple yet elegant, with wooden tables and chairs, and large windows that let in plenty of natural light.

The restaurant is spacious, with plenty of seating options, making it a great place for groups or families. Cafe Corretto offers a variety of food and drink options.

The menu features classic Italian dishes such as spaghetti carbonara, margherita pizza, and veal scaloppine. The restaurant also has an extensive wine list, with a range of red, white, and sparkling wines from Italy and Australia.

In addition to wine, the restaurant serves a range of cocktails, beers, and spirits. The restaurant’s spacious interior and extensive menu make it a great option for groups or families looking for a relaxed dining experience.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Cafe Corretto?

Cafe Corretto is located at 227 Lygon St, Carlton, Australia.

What type of place is Cafe Corretto?

Cafe Corretto is a food & drink venue in Carlton.

How can I contact Cafe Corretto?

You can call +61 3 9347 2300, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Carlton or browse the Carlton local guide.

Address
227 Lygon St, Carlton, Australia

Phone
+61 3 9347 2300

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →