Bushy Park Retreat, Penguin

Accommodation · Penguin

Bushy Park Retreat

About Bushy Park Retreat

Bushy Park Retreat is a accommodation venue in Penguin, Tasmania.

The accommodation is situated in an area where hiking can be enjoyed, making it an ideal location for nature lovers. The apartment offers central heating, Wi-Fi, and comfortable rooms.

Bushy Park Retreat is located 33 km from Devonport Oval, and nearby attractions include Penguin’s Heritage Trail, which is 2.2 miles away, and Penguin Foreshore, which is 2.8 km away. The apartment is also 3.2 km away from Giant Penguin, a popular tourist attraction in Penguin.

Good to know

  • Type: Accommodation
  • Area: Penguin, Tasmania

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bushy Park Retreat?

Bushy Park Retreat is located at 173 Dial Road, Penguin, Tasmania, Australia.

What type of place is Bushy Park Retreat?

Bushy Park Retreat is a accommodation venue in Penguin, Tasmania.

Find more accommodation in Penguin or browse the Penguin local guide.

Address
173 Dial Road, Penguin, Tasmania, Australia

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →