Bavaria Bed & Breakfast Hotel, Mount Eden

Accommodation · Mount Eden

Bavaria Bed & Breakfast Hotel

About Bavaria Bed & Breakfast Hotel

Bavaria Bed & Breakfast Hotel is a accommodation venue in Mount Eden, North Island.

Situated on the western side of an extinct volcano, the hotel offers a unique and beautiful setting for guests. With 11 guest rooms, each with an en-suite bathroom, free wireless access, and eight car parks, the hotel provides quality B&B accommodation.

The country-style rooms, some with balconies, create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The hotel features a large, sunny guest lounge that leads onto a private deck and a small exotic garden, perfect for relaxation.

Guests can enjoy a copious breakfast and engage in friendly conversations with fellow travelers. The hotel’s excellent public transport connections and its proximity to central Auckland, just a seven-minute drive away, make it a convenient choice for those who want to be away from the city’s hustle and bustle.

Located in a quiet residential area, the hotel offers a peaceful and relaxing environment for guests.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bavaria Bed & Breakfast Hotel?

Bavaria Bed & Breakfast Hotel is located at 83 Valley Road, Mount Eden, Auckland 1024, Mount Eden, North Island, New Zealand.

What type of place is Bavaria Bed & Breakfast Hotel?

Bavaria Bed & Breakfast Hotel is a accommodation venue in Mount Eden, North Island.

How can I contact Bavaria Bed & Breakfast Hotel?

You can call +64 9 638 9641, or email [email protected].

Find more accommodation in Mount Eden or browse the Mount Eden local guide.

Address
83 Valley Road, Mount Eden, Auckland 1024, Mount Eden, North Island, New Zealand

Phone
+64 9 638 9641

Email
[email protected]

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →