Bassendean Oriental Restaurant, Bassendean

Food & Drink · Bassendean

Bassendean Oriental Restaurant

Photos

About Bassendean Oriental Restaurant

Bassendean Oriental Restaurant is a food & drink venue in Bassendean, .

The restaurant serves a wide variety of Asian dishes that customers can indulge in. The restaurant is rated 3.3 out of 5 by 23 Zomato users.

The cuisine at Bassendean Oriental Restaurant is Chinese, and the menu includes a variety of dishes such as spring rolls, prawn on toast, fried wantons, spicy boxing chicken, garlic rice, lamb, and fried chicken. The restaurant serves both lunch and dinner meals.

The venue features a casual and relaxed atmosphere with simple decor. The restaurant has a seating capacity of approximately 50 people, and the tables are arranged in a way that allows for easy movement around the restaurant.

The lighting is dim, creating a cozy and intimate ambiance. The restaurant also offers takeaway and delivery services.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Bassendean Oriental Restaurant?

Bassendean Oriental Restaurant is located at 27 Old Perth Rd, Bassendean, Australia.

What type of place is Bassendean Oriental Restaurant?

Bassendean Oriental Restaurant is a food & drink venue in Bassendean.

How can I contact Bassendean Oriental Restaurant?

You can call +61 8 9377 0722, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Bassendean or browse the Bassendean local guide.

Address
27 Old Perth Rd, Bassendean, Australia

Phone
+61 8 9377 0722

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →