Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant, Ascot

Food & Drink · Ascot

Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant

About Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant

Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant is a food & drink venue in Ascot, Western Australia.

Our restaurant is proud to present a fine dining experience that is designed in close consultation with award-winning veteran architect Peter Otto, and steeped in quality service. When you step through our front door, you enter a spacious, acoustically-treated space created for the purpose of celebrating special occasions, sharing great company, and enjoying private conversations—without the intrusive noise typically present in most other Chinese restaurants.

Artwork on our walls presents soothing seascapes, including a 9.5m long underwater mural that takes pride of place along an entire wall. Crisp white table linen that grace tables set for fine dining — complete with sparkling wine glasses and napery — are flanked by plush highback leather chairs in designer black.

You instantly get a sense that we are not just an ordinary Chinese restaurant, and our service reflects that as well. Smartly uniformed waitstaff greet you warmly and usher you to your table.

Reservations are highly recommended to avoid disappointment , for lunch as well dinner. Start with a refreshing drink from our fully appointed bar, and feel free to ask our knowledgeable waitstaff to suggest gastronomical delights from our regular and special menus .

To suit both Asian and non-Asian diners’ preferences, our menus comprise authentic Cantonese and Northern Chinese dishes that transport your tastebuds straight to Hong Kong and China, as well as ‘Australianised’ Chinese dishes that are popular with the general public.

The Best Fine Dining Chinese Restaurant in Australia Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant's passion for quality is strongly recognised by our industry, which has conferred on us numerous prestigious awards. To win these awards, Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant is typically judged on reservations, pre-table service, ambience, table settings, menus, food presentation, food quality, table service, drinks, drinks service, billing, toilet facilities, attention on leaving, and overall value for money.

2011 Awards Gold Plate Award Winner, Chinese & Other Asian Cusisine Awarded 12 Hats, Australian Good Food & Travel Guide Commendation Prize, WA Seafood Industry Awards in Seafood Restaurant Award RCIA Restaurant Award for Excellence in Chinese Restaurant 2010 Awards RCIA Restaurant Awarded for Excellence in Chinese Restaurant USA Top 100 in Chinese Specialties Awards Top 50 Restaurants Guide Western Australia 2009 Awards RCIA Restaurant Award for Excellence in Chinese Restaurant Australia Savour National Award in Best Chinese Restaurant Click Here to Book Online

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant?

Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant is located at 202 Great Eastern Highway, Ascot, Western Australia, Australia.

What type of place is Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant?

Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant is a food & drink venue in Ascot, Western Australia.

How can I contact Aquarium Seafood Chinese Restaurant?

You can call (08) 9478 1868, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Ascot or browse the Ascot local guide.

Address
202 Great Eastern Highway, Ascot, Western Australia, Australia

Phone
(08) 9478 1868

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →