Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar, Cairns City

Food & Drink · Cairns City

Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar

About Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar

Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar is a food & drink venue in Cairns City, Queensland.

Situated on the Esplanade, the restaurant offers a warm and inviting atmosphere for guests to enjoy a delightful dining experience. The venue is open for dinner from 5pm, seven days a week.

The cuisine at Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen & Bar is Greek, offering a range of authentic and delicious dishes. Guests can expect to indulge in traditional Greek flavors and ingredients, prepared with care and expertise.

The menu features a variety of appetizers, salads, mains, and desserts, showcasing the rich and vibrant flavors of Greek cuisine. Some popular dishes include moussaka, souvlaki, spanakopita, and baklava.

In addition to the delectable food, Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen & Bar is known for its exceptional service. The staff is friendly, attentive, and dedicated to ensuring a memorable dining experience for every guest.

The restaurant has received positive reviews for its attentive and knowledgeable staff members. The venue itself is described as cozy and welcoming, with a pleasant ambiance.

Guests can enjoy their meals in a comfortable and relaxed setting, perfect for intimate dinners or gatherings with friends and family. The restaurant has received praise for its atmosphere and the overall dining experience it provides.

With its authentic cuisine, warm atmosphere, and attentive service, it is a popular choice for locals and visitors alike. Whether you’re craving traditional Greek dishes or looking to explore new flavors, Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen & Bar is a place where you can enjoy a memorable meal.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar?

Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar is located at Level 1, Corner Aplin St &, Esplanade, Cairns City, Queensland, Australia.

What type of place is Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar?

Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar is a food & drink venue in Cairns City, Queensland.

How can I contact Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar?

You can call Yaya’s Hellenic Kitchen and Bar on +61 7 4031 3033. Their website is linked above.

Find more food & drink in Cairns City or browse the Cairns City local guide.

Address
Level 1, Corner Aplin St &, Esplanade, Cairns City, Queensland, Australia

Phone
+61 7 4031 3033

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →