Queenstown Motor Lodge, Queenstown

Accommodation · Queenstown

Queenstown Motor Lodge

About Queenstown Motor Lodge

Queenstown Motor Lodge is a accommodation venue in Queenstown, Tasmania.

The motel offers a range of accommodation options, including double, double with single, twin, and family rooms. All rooms come with free WiFi, electric heating, and wireless broadband.

The motel is air-conditioned and offers laundry facilities, room service, and free parking. The location of the Queenstown Motor Lodge is convenient for travelers, as it is a 3-minute Walk from Wilderness RailWay Station and Gally Museum.

The motel is also close to an IGA store, making it easy for guests to purchase any necessary items. In addition to its convenient location, the Queenstown Motor Lodge has an on-site Chinese restaurant, although it is not open every night.

Guests can also choose to have a full breakfast for a surcharge. The Queenstown Motor Lodge is a comfortable and convenient motel in the center of Queenstown, Tasmania, offering a range of accommodation options and amenities to make guests’ stays enjoyable.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Queenstown Motor Lodge?

Queenstown Motor Lodge is located at 54 Orr Street, Queenstown, Tasmania, Australia.

What type of place is Queenstown Motor Lodge?

Queenstown Motor Lodge is a accommodation venue in Queenstown, Tasmania.

How can I contact Queenstown Motor Lodge?

You can email [email protected].

Find more accommodation in Queenstown or browse the Queenstown local guide.

Address
54 Orr Street, Queenstown, Tasmania, Australia

Email
[email protected]

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →