Drom Aluinn B & B, Acheron

Accommodation · Acheron

Drom Aluinn B & B

About Drom Aluinn B & B

Drom Aluinn B & B is a accommodation venue in Acheron, Victoria.

The property offers three self-contained rooms suitable for couples, groups of friends, skiers, bushWalkers, or weddings. The rooms are comfortable and well-appointed, with amenities such as a lovely verandah with views, a garden, and barbecue facilities.

Guests can enjoy a peaceful and relaxing stay in this beautiful house with friendly hosts. The rooms at Drom Aluinn B & B are spacious and comfortable, with very comfortable beds and amazing ensuites.

The property offers a peaceful verandah with views, where guests can relax and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. The hosts are wonderful and friendly, and guests can enjoy a lovely dinner and huge breakfast during their stay.

Drom Aluinn B & B is located in Acheron, just a short 10-minute drive from Alexandra and 25 minutes from Lake Eildon. The property is also just a 3-minute drive from Acheron River-Taggerty Streamside Reserve and 7 minutes from Marian Rennie Studio Gallery.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Drom Aluinn B & B?

Drom Aluinn B & B is located at 3755 Maroondah HighWay, Acheron, Victoria, Australia.

What type of place is Drom Aluinn B & B?

Drom Aluinn B & B is a accommodation venue in Acheron, Victoria.

How can I contact Drom Aluinn B & B?

You can email [email protected].

Find more accommodation in Acheron or browse the Acheron local guide.

Address
3755 Maroondah HighWay, Acheron, Victoria, Australia

Email
[email protected]

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →