David Galloway, Margaret River

Things to Do · Margaret River

David Galloway

About David Galloway

David Galloway is a things to do venue in Margaret River, Western Australia.

Working with the concept of “different minds”, I’m developing interactive sculptural installations and collaborations across the 4ha of the Ferart Studio property. My art practice seeks to create narrative rich pieces that investigate the integration of scientific, rational and economic activity; with the ecological, communal, intuitive and sensual aspects of human culture.

It places a strong emphasis on inviting people to live more rich and interesting lives. During Open Studios there will be collaborative activities and events for all ages, see the Ferart Studio website and Facebook page for details.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is David Galloway?

David Galloway is located at 34 Wilderness Road, Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia.

What type of place is David Galloway?

David Galloway is a things to do venue in Margaret River, Western Australia.

How can I contact David Galloway?

You can call 0409 108 950, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more things to do in Margaret River or browse the Margaret River local guide.

Address
34 Wilderness Road, Margaret River, Western Australia, Australia

Phone
0409 108 950

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Things to Do

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →