Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering, Greensborough

Food & Drink · Greensborough

Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering

About Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering

Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering is a food & drink venue in Greensborough, .

It provides a cozy and comfortable atmosphere for family, friends, and colleagues to come together. The cafe is nestled in a quiet corner of Greensborough, offering a peaceful and relaxing environment.

When it comes to cuisine, Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering offers a unique blend of flavors with their Lankan fusion food. The menu features a variety of delicious dishes that cater to different palates.

The cafe serves generous servings of food, ensuring that customers leave satisfied. Whether you’re looking for a quick bite or a full meal, there are options available to suit your preferences.

In addition to their food, Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering is known for its excellent coffee. Whether you’re in need of a morning pick-me-up or a mid-afternoon caffeine boost, the cafe has you covered.

The quality of their coffee is highly praised by customers, making it a great spot for coffee lovers. The venue itself is described as surprisingly nice, with a pleasant ambiance.

It is a popular choice for lunch, offering tasty toasties and other lunch options. The cafe provides dine-in service, allowing customers to enjoy their meals in a comfortable setting.

It is a great place to gather with loved ones or enjoy a satisfying meal on your own.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering?

Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering is located at 249 Para Rd, Greensborough, Australia.

What type of place is Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering?

Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering is a food & drink venue in Greensborough.

How can I contact Cinnamon Grove Cafe & Catering?

You can call +61 3 8560 0944, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Greensborough or browse the Greensborough local guide.

Address
249 Para Rd, Greensborough, Australia

Phone
+61 3 8560 0944

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →