Oddfellows Cafe, Addington

Food & Drink · Addington

Oddfellows Cafe

About Oddfellows Cafe

Oddfellows Cafe is a food & drink venue in Addington, South Island.

Housed in the old Oddfellow’s Hall, the cafe offers a unique and cozy atmosphere for visitors to enjoy freshly made food, cold and hot beverages, and delicious baked goods. Menu and Ambience Once inside, visitors will be impressed by the cafe’s quirky decor and friendly staff.

The menu features a variety of tasty treats, such as freshly baked pastries, cakes, and other sweet treats. For those looking for something more savory, the cafe offers a range of sandwiches, wraps, and salads.

The cafe’s specialty, however, is its coffee, which is expertly prepared by the talented baristas to meet the unique preferences of each customer. Visitors can choose from a variety of specialty drinks, including cappuccinos, lattes, and flat whites.

Booking Information Being one of the most popular cafes in town, Oddfellows Cafe is open for bookings, and visitors can contact the cafe via email or phone to reserve a table in advance. Reviews The cafe has received rave reviews on multiple platforms, including TripAdvisor and Foursquare, for its top-notch food, coffee, and service.

Many visitors have praised the cafe’s friendly staff and cozy atmosphere, making it a great spot for friends to hang out or for individuals to unwind after a long day. When to Visit Oddfellows Cafe is open daily and is an ideal spot to relax and enjoy a cup of world-class coffee together with scrumptious meals and treats.

Therefore, it’s a great spot to visit all year round, but it’s particularly welcoming in winter, when visitors can sit by the fire with a hot drink and a tasty snack. How to Get There Oddfellows Cafe is easily accessible by public transport, and visitors can catch a bus or train to Addington Station and walk only for a couple of minutes to the cafe.

Alternatively, visitors can drive, and there is plenty of parking available in the area.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Oddfellows Cafe?

Oddfellows Cafe is located at 5 Disraeli St, Addington, South Island, New Zealand.

What type of place is Oddfellows Cafe?

Oddfellows Cafe is a food & drink venue in Addington, South Island.

How can I contact Oddfellows Cafe?

You can call +64 3 377 6757, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Addington or browse the Addington local guide.

Address
5 Disraeli St, Addington, South Island, New Zealand

Phone
+64 3 377 6757

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →