Golfview Hotel, Guildford

Accommodation · Guildford

Golfview Hotel

About Golfview Hotel

Golfview Hotel is a accommodation venue in Guildford, New South Wales.

Located on Rawson Road, right next to the 18-hole Woodville Golf Course, it is a convenient choice for golf enthusiasts. The hotel features a casual restaurant and a sports bar, providing guests with dining and entertainment options.

The rooms at Golfview Hotel are equipped with amenities such as kitchenettes, flat-screen TVs, and desks. Guests can enjoy the convenience of coffee/tea makers and ceiling fans in their rooms.

The hotel also offers luggage storage and laundry facilities for added convenience. Free self-parking is available onsite for guests.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Golfview Hotel?

Golfview Hotel is located at 150 Rawson Rd, Guildford, New South Wales, Australia.

What type of place is Golfview Hotel?

Golfview Hotel is a accommodation venue in Guildford, New South Wales.

How can I contact Golfview Hotel?

You can email [email protected].

Find more accommodation in Guildford or browse the Guildford local guide.

Address
150 Rawson Rd, Guildford, New South Wales, Australia

Email
[email protected]

Category
Accommodation

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →