Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine, New Farm

Food & Drink · New Farm

Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine

About Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine

Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine is a food & drink venue in New Farm, Queensland.

The restaurant is located in New Farm, Queensland, and has established itself as a local institution. The space is casual, with white walls and Indian art, and has an easygoing vibe.

The restaurant is BYO, which means customers can bring their own alcoholic beverages. The menu at Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine features classic curries, and there are many options to choose from.

The restaurant is known for its authentic Indian food, and customers can expect to find dishes such as butter chicken, mango chicken, and lamb rogan josh. The restaurant also offers vegetarian and vegan options, such as chana masala and baingan bharta.

Customers can finish off their meal with a cup of great coffee. The restaurant is conveniently located and easy to reach by any form of transport.

Customers can choose to dine in or order online for delivery or pickup. The service at Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine is great, and the prices are reasonable.

The restaurant has a good full menu with lots of choices, making it an excellent option for groups of friends or families.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine?

Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine is located at 710 Brunswick St, New Farm, Queensland, Australia.

What type of place is Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine?

Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine is a food & drink venue in New Farm, Queensland.

How can I contact Taj Mahal Indian Cuisine?

You can call +61 402 852 033, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in New Farm or browse the New Farm local guide.

Address
710 Brunswick St, New Farm, Queensland, Australia

Phone
+61 402 852 033

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →