Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill, Ocean Grove

Food & Drink · Ocean Grove

Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill

About Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill

Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill is a food & drink venue in Ocean Grove, Victoria.

The venue is situated at 63A The Terrace, with shops 5 and 6. The restaurant offers a variety of food options, including burgers and chicken dishes.

The burgers are made from 100% Australian prime Angus beef, and the pork is certified free-range. The restaurant prides itself on using fresh market ingredients for their homemade salads.

The restaurant has a casual atmosphere with indoor and outdoor seating options. The interior is decorated with a modern and minimalist style, with wooden tables and chairs.

The outdoor seating area is covered and has a relaxed vibe, with a mix of tables and benches. The Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill has a range of drinks available, including soft drinks, milkshakes, and beer.

The restaurant also offers takeaway options for customers who prefer to eat at home.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill?

Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill is located at 6/63A The Terrace, Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia.

What type of place is Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill?

Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill is a food & drink venue in Ocean Grove, Victoria.

How can I contact Piping Hot Chicken and Burger Grill?

You can call +61 3 5255 1566, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Ocean Grove or browse the Ocean Grove local guide.

Address
6/63A The Terrace, Ocean Grove, Victoria, Australia

Phone
+61 3 5255 1566

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →