Majestic at Takanini, Takanini

Food & Drink · Takanini

Majestic at Takanini

About Majestic at Takanini

Majestic at Takanini is a food & drink venue in Takanini, North Island.

It is known for its luxurious experience, quality coffee, and extensive range of food and drink options. The cafe is open seven days a week from 7:00 am to 4:00 pm.

Food and Drink Options Majestic at Takanini boasts an extensive menu that includes locally roasted coffee, loose leaf tea, Belgian hot chocolate, cold drinks, and alcoholic beverages. The cafe’s full table service kitchen menu offers a selection of breakfast, brunch, and lunch options.

Luxurious Experience For those looking for a premium cafe experience, Majestic at Takanini is the perfect choice. With its beautiful interior and attentive service, the cafe provides a luxurious atmosphere that is perfect for special occasions or catching up with friends.

Best Cafe in Takanini Majestic at Takanini has earned a reputation as one of the best cafes in Takanini with excellent reviews on TripAdvisor. It is no surprise that many locals and tourists alike are drawn to this cafe for its delicious food, quality coffee, and luxurious atmosphere.

When to Visit The cafe is open every day, making it a convenient spot for breakfast, brunch, or lunch. The atmosphere is typically busy on weekends, so it’s best to arrive early to secure a table.

How to Get There Majestic at Takanini is located in Takanini, Auckland, New Zealand. It is easily accessible by car or public transport.

Parking is available nearby, and the cafe is within walking distance from Takanini train station.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Majestic at Takanini?

Majestic at Takanini is located at Takanini Town Centre, Shop 5.5/22 Arion Rd, Takanini, North Island, New Zealand.

What type of place is Majestic at Takanini?

Majestic at Takanini is a food & drink venue in Takanini, North Island.

How can I contact Majestic at Takanini?

You can call +64 9 298 8858, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Takanini or browse the Takanini local guide.

Address
Takanini Town Centre, Shop 5.5/22 Arion Rd, Takanini, North Island, New Zealand

Phone
+64 9 298 8858

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →