Dreamers Cafe, Remuera

Food & Drink · Remuera

Dreamers Cafe

About Dreamers Cafe

Dreamers Cafe is a food & drink venue in Remuera, North Island.

It offers a wide range of American cuisine for breakfast and lunch. The cafe is situated on Great South Road, which is a bustling area in Remuera.

The cafe is known for its relaxing, cozy, and inviting ambiance. Menu The menu of Dreamers Cafe is a must-try for anyone who is fond of American cuisine.

The cafe serves a wide range of breakfast and lunch items that can satisfy any appetite. They have dishes such as pancakes, omelettes, bacon and egg rolls, and acai bowls for breakfast.

For lunch, they offer sandwiches, burgers, salads, and pasta dishes. Dreamers Cafe also serves hot and cold drinks, fresh juices, smoothies, and hot chocolate drinks.

Atmosphere One of the most striking features of Dreamers Cafe is its charming outside garden. The outdoor space is cozy, intimate and the perfect spot to relax with a friend or to read a book while sipping coffee.

You’ll be surrounded by beautiful plants and flowers, which make the atmosphere even more tranquil. Inside, the cafe has a warm, welcoming atmosphere, and cozy seats that add to the cafe’s charm.

When to Go Dreamers Cafe is open every day of the week from 7:00 am to 3:00 pm, except for public holidays. It is a great spot for breakfast or lunch, and its tranquil atmosphere will provide a relaxing break from the hustle and bustle of daily life.

How to Get There Dreamers Cafe is situated on Great South Road in Remuera, Auckland. The easiest way to get to the restaurant is by car, but public transportation is also an option.

You can take the train from Britomart to Remuera station, which is just a 5-minute walk to the cafe. Alternatively, you can take the bus number 70 or 75 from Auckland CBD, which stops nearby.

In conclusion, Dreamers Cafe is a must-visit place to enjoy delicious American cuisine in a relaxing and charming atmosphere. With its delightful owners, inviting outdoor garden, and tasty food, it is the perfect spot to enjoy a delightful breakfast or lunch in Remuera.

Give Dreamers Cafe a try, and you won’t be disappointed.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dreamers Cafe?

Dreamers Cafe is located at 148 Great South Rd, Remuera, North Island, New Zealand.

What type of place is Dreamers Cafe?

Dreamers Cafe is a food & drink venue in Remuera, North Island.

How can I contact Dreamers Cafe?

You can call +64 9 524 5058, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Remuera or browse the Remuera local guide.

Address
148 Great South Rd, Remuera, North Island, New Zealand

Phone
+64 9 524 5058

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →