Mica Brasserie, Newstead

Food & Drink · Newstead

Mica Brasserie

About Mica Brasserie

Mica Brasserie is a food & drink venue in Newstead, Queensland.

The venue is situated on the waterfront promenade, providing a scenic view for diners. The establishment consists of a patisserie, bar, and bistro, meaning that customers can come for breakfast, brunch, lunch, or drinks.

The venue is known for its fancy patisserie, which offers bread, pastries, and gourmet desserts, including vegan and gluten-free options. The bistro offers a la carte breakfast, brunch, and lunch dining options.

Customers can pre-order baked goods from the patisserie. The brunch and lunch menus are highly recommended for French food fans.

The menu features classic French dishes such as croque monsieur, escargot, and steak frites. The bistro also offers a range of cocktails, wine, and beer.

The venue has a modern and chic interior, with a relaxed and casual atmosphere. The waterfront location provides a serene and peaceful ambiance, making it an ideal spot for a relaxing meal or drinks with friends.

The venue is spacious and can accommodate large groups.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mica Brasserie?

Mica Brasserie is located at The Promenade Lifestyle Centre, 194 Breakfast Creek Rd, Newstead, Queensland, Australia.

What type of place is Mica Brasserie?

Mica Brasserie is a food & drink venue in Newstead, Queensland.

How can I contact Mica Brasserie?

You can call +61 7 3559 2670, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Newstead or browse the Newstead local guide.

Address
The Promenade Lifestyle Centre, 194 Breakfast Creek Rd, Newstead, Queensland, Australia

Phone
+61 7 3559 2670

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →