New Jaffa, Collingwood

Food & Drink · Collingwood

New Jaffa

About New Jaffa

New Jaffa is a food & drink venue in Collingwood, Victoria.

The venue combines classic dishes with fresh seasonal specials, providing a unique and flavorful dining experience. The restaurant has a nice vibe and offers attentive service without being over the top.

One of the highlights of New Jaffa is their hummus, which is prepared fresh daily by owner and chef Moshe Ittah. The hummus is made using a secret technique that combines traditional ingredients, making it a prime attraction on the menu.

This demonstrates the restaurant’s commitment to quality and authenticity in their cuisine. It is always a good idea to consider multiple sources of feedback when evaluating a restaurant.

With its unique menu, attentive service, and commitment to quality, New Jaffa is worth considering for those looking to explore the diverse and delicious cuisine of the region.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is New Jaffa?

New Jaffa is located at 32 Stanley St, Collingwood, Victoria, Australia.

What type of place is New Jaffa?

New Jaffa is a food & drink venue in Collingwood, Victoria.

How can I contact New Jaffa?

You can call +61 3 9419 9224, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Collingwood or browse the Collingwood local guide.

Address
32 Stanley St, Collingwood, Victoria, Australia

Phone
+61 3 9419 9224

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →