Brighton Metro Hotel, Brighton

Food & Drink · Brighton

Brighton Metro Hotel

Photos

About Brighton Metro Hotel

Brighton Metro Hotel is a food & drink venue in Brighton, .

After 175 years of serving the Brighton community, the hotel recently underwent a major renovation, resulting in a modern interior, sports bar, and beer garden. The hotel’s bistro dining offers a variety of cuisine and drinks, while the bar provides a selection of beers, wines, and spirits, making it a popular spot for both locals and visitors.

The sports bar is a modern and comfortable space where guests can watch live sports on large screens while enjoying a drink or meal. Additionally, the hotel’s beer garden offers a spacious and relaxing environment with outdoor seating, umbrellas, and greenery.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

Where is Brighton Metro Hotel?

Brighton Metro Hotel is located at 466 Brighton Rd, Brighton, Australia.

What type of place is Brighton Metro Hotel?

Brighton Metro Hotel is a food & drink venue in Brighton.

How can I contact Brighton Metro Hotel?

You can call +61 8 8471 3095, or visit their website (linked on this page).

Find more food & drink in Brighton or browse the Brighton local guide.

Address
466 Brighton Rd, Brighton, Australia

Phone
+61 8 8471 3095

Website
Visit website ↗

Category
Food & Drink

Reviews

0
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent
Very good
Average
Poor
Terrible

There are no reviews yet. Be the first one to write one.

Leave a review

Own this business? Keep your info accurate and respond to reviews.
Claim this listing →